Final result1–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Arendal
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Arendal and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Sandviken | Arendal |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Poisson | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| Total | 45.8% | 54.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Sandviken
Recent form (last 5): D W L L W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Arendal
Recent form (last 5): W L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Arendal 0–0 Sandviken (03 May 2026)
- Arendal 6–1 Sandviken (13 Jul 2025)
- Sandviken 1–1 Arendal (01 Jun 2025)
Sandviken recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sandviken goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Vidar | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Asane | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Sotra | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Eik-Tønsberg | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Brattvåg | Away | 4–4 | Draw |
Sandviken detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sandviken performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 21 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 5-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Sandviken goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 45 |
| Goals against average home | 2.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.95% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |
Arendal recent matches
Scores below are shown as Arendal goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Notodden | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Sandnes ULF | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Kvik Halden | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Bjarg | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Lysekloster | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Arendal detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Arendal performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 21 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Arendal goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |