Final result2–3
Lysekloster Family Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Sandviken
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Sandviken
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Lysekloster | Sandviken |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Attack | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Defence | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Poisson | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 45.6% | 54.4% |
Team form and goal analysis
Lysekloster
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Sandviken
Recent form (last 5): D D W L L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sandviken 2–3 Lysekloster (20 Jun 2026)
- Lysekloster 0–1 Sandviken (14 Mar 2026)
- Lysekloster 1–1 Sandviken (17 Aug 2025)
- Lysekloster 3–0 Sandviken (13 Aug 2025)
- Sandviken 2–1 Lysekloster (05 Apr 2025)
- Sandviken 2–3 Lysekloster (12 Aug 2023)
- Lysekloster 0–1 Sandviken (28 May 2023)
- Sandviken 1–3 Lysekloster (18 Sep 2021)
- Sandviken —–— Lysekloster (19 Sep 2020)
Lysekloster recent matches
Scores below are shown as Lysekloster goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Pors Grenland | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Mjondalen | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Notodden | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Arendal | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Os | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Lysekloster detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Lysekloster performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 20 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Lysekloster goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 42 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.03% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
Sandviken recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sandviken goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Vidar | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Asane | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Sotra | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Eik-Tønsberg | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Brattvåg | Away | 4–4 | Draw |
Sandviken detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sandviken performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 20 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 5-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Sandviken goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 2.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |