jerv vs Arendal Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. Division - Group 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. Division - Group 1

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : jervSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
jervProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ArendalProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
jerv
Betting advice
Winner : jerv

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorjervArendal
Form81.0%19.0%
Attack71.0%29.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson84.0%16.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals45.0%55.0%
Total65.7%34.3%

Team form and goal analysis

jerv

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Arendal

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Arendal 1–2 jerv (16 May 2026)
  2. Arendal 3–3 jerv (28 Mar 2026)
  3. Arendal 3–1 jerv (25 Oct 2025)
  4. Arendal 3–2 jerv (13 Aug 2025)
  5. jerv 1–1 Arendal (16 May 2025)
  6. Arendal 0–1 jerv (22 Mar 2025)
  7. jerv 2–2 Arendal (07 Feb 2025)
  8. jerv 3–0 Arendal (14 Sep 2024)
  9. Arendal 3–3 jerv (16 May 2024)
  10. Arendal 0–1 jerv (01 Jun 2023)

jerv recent matches

Scores below are shown as jerv goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026LyseklosterAway3–3Draw
19 Sep 2026Kvik HaldenAway2–0Won
16 Sep 2026EgersundHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026BrattvågHome3–1Won
05 Sep 2026MjondalenAway3–0Won
jerv detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

jerv performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total22
Wins home8
Wins away8
Wins total16
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

jerv goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away28
Goals for total47
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.77%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.02%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.40%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.89%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.28%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away14
Goals against total21
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Arendal recent matches

Scores below are shown as Arendal goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026SandvikenAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026NotoddenAway1–4Lost
16 Sep 2026Sandnes ULFHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Kvik HaldenHome2–0Won
06 Sep 2026BjargAway0–4Lost
Arendal detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Arendal performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Arendal goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away11
Goals for total30
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away25
Goals against total38
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.82%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.82%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.64%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.26%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.51%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore jerv predictions and analysis, Arendal match tips, or more 2. Division - Group 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.