Eik-Tønsberg vs Lysekloster Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. Division - Group 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. Division - Group 1

VS

Final result1–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Eik-Tønsberg or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Eik-TønsbergProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
LyseklosterProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Eik-Tønsberg
Betting advice
Double chance : Eik-Tønsberg or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEik-TønsbergLysekloster
Form86.0%14.0%
Attack46.0%54.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals45.0%55.0%
Total58.0%42.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Eik-Tønsberg

Recent form (last 5): L W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Lysekloster

Recent form (last 5): L L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lysekloster 3–1 Eik-Tønsberg (25 Apr 2026)
  2. Lysekloster 1–2 Eik-Tønsberg (13 Jul 2025)
  3. Eik-Tønsberg 0–0 Lysekloster (22 Jun 2025)
  4. Eik-Tønsberg 2–1 Lysekloster (29 Sep 2024)
  5. Lysekloster 1–0 Eik-Tønsberg (29 Jun 2024)

Eik-Tønsberg recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eik-Tønsberg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026NotoddenAway3–1Won
27 Sep 2026BjargHome0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026BrattvågAway1–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Pors GrenlandHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026SandvikenAway0–2Lost
Eik-Tønsberg detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eik-Tønsberg performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home8
Losses away10
Losses total18
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses8
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Eik-Tønsberg goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away10
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away29
Goals against total50
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.61%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.73%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Lysekloster recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lysekloster goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026jervHome3–3Draw
20 Sep 2026Pors GrenlandAway0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026MjondalenHome2–3Lost
06 Sep 2026NotoddenAway0–3Lost
30 Aug 2026ArendalAway1–2Lost
Lysekloster detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lysekloster performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses8
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Lysekloster goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away12
Goals for total26
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away27
Goals against total48
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.93%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.95%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.28%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.28%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.98%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.58%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Eik-Tønsberg predictions and analysis, Lysekloster match tips, or more 2. Division - Group 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.