Strommen vs Lyn Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

1. Division

VS
Lyn badge Lyn
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Strommen or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
StrommenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
LynProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Strommen
Betting advice
Double chance : Strommen or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStrommenLyn
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack63.0%37.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson45.0%55.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total48.0%52.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Strommen

Recent form (last 5): D W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Lyn

Recent form (last 5): L L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lyn 1–0 Strommen (25 May 2026)
  2. Lyn 1–2 Strommen (24 Jan 2026)
  3. Lyn 3–1 Strommen (17 Feb 2024)
  4. Strommen 0–1 Lyn (24 Feb 2023)

Strommen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Strommen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026EgersundAway1–3Lost
25 Oct 2026StromsgodsetHome1–0Won
18 Oct 2026ODD BallklubbAway2–1Won
14 Oct 2026AsaneHome6–1Won
11 Oct 2026StabaekAway2–2Draw
Strommen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Strommen performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total29
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home5
Losses away8
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-7
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Strommen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away25
Goals for total50
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage32.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home28
Goals against total away34
Goals against total62
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.58%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.58%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.35%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Lyn recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lyn goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026RaufossHome4–0Won
28 Oct 2026Tromsdalen UilAway3–1Won
25 Oct 2026Sandnes ULFAway1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026MossHome1–0Won
14 Oct 2026HaugesundAway0–3Lost
Lyn detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lyn performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total29
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home8
Losses away7
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home6-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Lyn goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away20
Goals for total46
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.60%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.60%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.95%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.28%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home35
Goals against total away24
Goals against total59
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total19
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Strommen predictions and analysis, Lyn match tips, or more 1. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.