Final result2–2
Nadderud Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Strommen
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Strommen and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Stabaek | Strommen |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 72.0% | 28.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Total | 44.8% | 55.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Stabaek
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Strommen
Recent form (last 5): W W D L D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Strommen 1–0 Stabaek (21 Jun 2026)
Stabaek recent matches
Scores below are shown as Stabaek goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Haugesund | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sogndal | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Pors Grenland | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bryne | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Moss | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
Stabaek detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Stabaek performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 7 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Stabaek goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 33 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 24 |
| Goals for total | 57 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.77% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.30% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.28% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.81% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.23% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
Strommen recent matches
Scores below are shown as Strommen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Sandnes ULF | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Haugesund | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sogndal | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Tromsdalen Uil | Away | 1–9 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Bryne | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Strommen detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Strommen performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-7 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 7 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Strommen goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.89% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.21% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 27 |
| Goals against total away | 28 |
| Goals against total | 55 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.27% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.36% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.73% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.45% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.82% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |