Stabaek vs ODD Ballklubb Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Division

VS

Final result2–0

Nadderud Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or ODD BallklubbSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
StabaekProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
ODD BallklubbProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
ODD Ballklubb
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or ODD Ballklubb

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStabaekODD Ballklubb
Form45.0%55.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals29.0%71.0%
Total42.5%57.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Stabaek

Recent form (last 5): W L D W W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

ODD Ballklubb

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. ODD Ballklubb 2–2 Stabaek (19 Apr 2026)
  2. ODD Ballklubb —–— Stabaek (14 Mar 2026)
  3. Stabaek 2–2 ODD Ballklubb (05 Oct 2025)
  4. ODD Ballklubb 2–0 Stabaek (30 Jul 2025)
  5. ODD Ballklubb 4–0 Stabaek (06 Aug 2023)
  6. Stabaek 0–0 ODD Ballklubb (10 Apr 2023)
  7. ODD Ballklubb 3–1 Stabaek (12 Dec 2021)
  8. ODD Ballklubb —–— Stabaek (23 Oct 2021)
  9. Stabaek 2–2 ODD Ballklubb (19 May 2021)
  10. ODD Ballklubb 1–0 Stabaek (25 Apr 2021)

Stabaek recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stabaek goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026AsaneAway1–0Won
14 Oct 2026Sandnes ULFHome4–1Won
11 Oct 2026StrommenHome2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026HaugesundAway0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026SogndalHome2–1Won
Stabaek detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stabaek performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home10
Wins away6
Wins total16
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Stabaek goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home39
Goals for total away25
Goals for total64
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.19%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total14
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.88%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.44%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away17
Goals against total34
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.59%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.59%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

ODD Ballklubb recent matches

Scores below are shown as ODD Ballklubb goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026StrommenHome1–2Lost
14 Oct 2026SogndalAway1–0Won
11 Oct 2026BryneHome2–1Won
03 Oct 2026hoddAway3–2Won
20 Sep 2026EgersundHome5–1Won
ODD Ballklubb detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

ODD Ballklubb performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home7
Wins away6
Wins total13
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away3-5
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

ODD Ballklubb goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home29
Goals for total away25
Goals for total54
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.37%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.96%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.26%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away25
Goals against total41
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.20%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.63%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.95%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.95%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Stabaek predictions and analysis, ODD Ballklubb match tips, or more 1. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.