Sandnes ULF vs Haugesund Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Division

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Haugesund and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
Sandnes ULFProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
HaugesundProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Haugesund
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Haugesund and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSandnes ULFHaugesund
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack39.0%61.0%
Defence23.0%77.0%
Poisson34.0%66.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals11.0%89.0%
Total23.2%76.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Sandnes ULF

Recent form (last 5): W D L L D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Haugesund

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Haugesund 2–0 Sandnes ULF (01 May 2026)
  2. Sandnes ULF 2–2 Haugesund (30 Mar 2026)
  3. Sandnes ULF 0–6 Haugesund (17 Feb 2024)
  4. Sandnes ULF 0–3 Haugesund (17 Mar 2023)
  5. Haugesund 3–0 Sandnes ULF (17 Mar 2023)
  6. Haugesund 3–2 Sandnes ULF (06 Mar 2022)

Sandnes ULF recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sandnes ULF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026StrommenAway3–3Draw
20 Sep 2026MossHome1–2Lost
16 Sep 2026ArendalAway2–1Won
13 Sep 2026StromsgodsetAway1–4Lost
05 Sep 2026RanheimHome1–1Draw
Sandnes ULF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sandnes ULF performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Sandnes ULF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away16
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage2.94%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.94%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away24
Goals against total45
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.91%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Haugesund recent matches

Scores below are shown as Haugesund goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026StabaekHome2–0Won
20 Sep 2026StrommenHome4–2Won
13 Sep 2026MossAway4–1Won
08 Sep 2026DjervAway4–0Won
05 Sep 2026SogndalHome2–0Won
Haugesund detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Haugesund performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home10
Wins away8
Wins total18
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-2
Biggest wins away0-7
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

Haugesund goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home37
Goals for total away37
Goals for total74
Goals for average home3.10
Goals for average away3.10
Goals for average total3.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total12
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.44%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.07%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.07%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.96%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total18
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.66%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.44%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage1.37%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away26
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sandnes ULF predictions and analysis, Haugesund match tips, or more 1. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.