Final result1–3
NAMMO Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ranheim
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Ranheim and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Raufoss | Ranheim |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Attack | 24.0% | 76.0% |
| Defence | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Poisson | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Total | 31.7% | 68.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Raufoss
Recent form (last 5): W L L D L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Ranheim
Recent form (last 5): W W L D W
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ranheim 5–1 Raufoss (17 Apr 2026)
- Raufoss 1–2 Ranheim (29 Sep 2025)
- Ranheim 1–1 Raufoss (15 May 2025)
- Raufoss 1–1 Ranheim (25 Sep 2024)
- Ranheim 1–0 Raufoss (16 Jun 2024)
- Ranheim 1–2 Raufoss (01 May 2024)
- Ranheim 1–3 Raufoss (15 Sep 2023)
- Raufoss 0–0 Ranheim (13 May 2023)
- Ranheim 3–2 Raufoss (22 Oct 2022)
- Raufoss 1–1 Ranheim (11 Apr 2022)
Raufoss recent matches
Scores below are shown as Raufoss goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Sogndal | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | hodd | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Bryne | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Moss | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Start | Home | 1–5 | Lost |
Raufoss detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Raufoss performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 18 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 9-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 9 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Raufoss goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 47 |
| Goals against total | 69 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 3.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.31% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.46% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.92% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.92% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
Ranheim recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ranheim goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Bryne | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2026 | hodd | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Kongsvinger | Away | 2–6 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Egersund | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Lyn | Away | 4–1 | Won |
Ranheim detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ranheim performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Ranheim goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 43 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 25 |
| Goals for total | 68 |
| Goals for average home | 3.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.61% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.61% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 30 |
| Goals against total away | 37 |
| Goals against total | 67 |
| Goals against average home | 2.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.49% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.94% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 17 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.64% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |