NAMMO Stadion
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Egersund
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Egersund
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Raufoss | Egersund |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 10.0% | 90.0% |
| Attack | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Defence | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Poisson | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Total | 33.7% | 66.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Raufoss
Recent form (last 5): D L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Egersund
Recent form (last 5): W D D D W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Egersund 2–1 Raufoss (06 May 2026)
- Egersund 4–0 Raufoss (18 Oct 2025)
- Raufoss 0–1 Egersund (28 Apr 2025)
- Raufoss 4–1 Egersund (19 Aug 2024)
- Egersund 1–2 Raufoss (01 Jun 2024)
Raufoss recent matches
Scores below are shown as Raufoss goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Lyn | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Ranheim | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Sogndal | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | hodd | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Bryne | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Raufoss detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Raufoss performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 9 |
| Losses away | 12 |
| Losses total | 21 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 9-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 9 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Raufoss goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 25 |
| Goals against total away | 53 |
| Goals against total | 78 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 3.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.16% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
Egersund recent matches
Scores below are shown as Egersund goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Strommen | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Bryne | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Bryne | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sogndal | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Moss | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Egersund detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Egersund performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 40.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 60.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Egersund goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 28 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 48 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.84% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.61% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 36 |
| Goals against total | 57 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 2.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.96% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.96% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.37% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.07% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |