Kongsvinger vs Sandnes ULF Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Division

VS

Final result4–0

Gjemselund Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Kongsvinger and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
KongsvingerProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Sandnes ULFProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kongsvinger
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Kongsvinger and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKongsvingerSandnes ULF
Form83.0%17.0%
Attack68.0%32.0%
Defence61.0%39.0%
Poisson74.0%26.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals88.0%12.0%
Total74.8%25.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Kongsvinger

Recent form (last 5): D W W W L

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Sandnes ULF

Recent form (last 5): L L D D L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sandnes ULF 1–6 Kongsvinger (26 Jul 2026)
  2. Kongsvinger 1–0 Sandnes ULF (27 Aug 2024)
  3. Sandnes ULF 0–2 Kongsvinger (27 May 2024)
  4. Kongsvinger 4–0 Sandnes ULF (29 Oct 2023)
  5. Sandnes ULF 1–2 Kongsvinger (03 May 2023)
  6. Sandnes ULF 0–1 Kongsvinger (03 Nov 2022)
  7. Kongsvinger 3–1 Sandnes ULF (17 Oct 2022)
  8. Sandnes ULF 4–1 Kongsvinger (19 Apr 2022)
  9. Kongsvinger 1–1 Sandnes ULF (08 Nov 2020)
  10. Sandnes ULF 1–0 Kongsvinger (08 Sep 2020)

Kongsvinger recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kongsvinger goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026StromsgodsetAway1–5Lost
11 Oct 2026RanheimHome6–2Won
05 Oct 2026MossAway2–0Won
20 Sep 2026hoddHome5–1Won
16 Sep 2026EidsvoldAway3–2Won
Kongsvinger detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kongsvinger performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home10
Wins away7
Wins total17
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home9-1
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home9
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

Kongsvinger goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home51
Goals for total away26
Goals for total77
Goals for average home3.90
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total12
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.16%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.46%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total20
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.03%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.92%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away19
Goals against total42
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Sandnes ULF recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sandnes ULF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026StabaekAway1–4Lost
11 Oct 2026HaugesundHome1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026StrommenAway3–3Draw
20 Sep 2026MossHome1–2Lost
16 Sep 2026ArendalAway2–1Won
Sandnes ULF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sandnes ULF performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home6
Losses away8
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Sandnes ULF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away17
Goals for total37
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage2.78%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.44%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.44%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away28
Goals against total50
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.73%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.61%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kongsvinger predictions and analysis, Sandnes ULF match tips, or more 1. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.