Kongsvinger vs Ranheim Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Division

VS

Final result6–2

Gjemselund Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Kongsvinger and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
45%
HOME WIN
KongsvingerProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
RanheimProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kongsvinger
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Kongsvinger and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKongsvingerRanheim
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total57.0%43.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Kongsvinger

Recent form (last 5): D W D W W

Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.

Ranheim

Recent form (last 5): L D D W W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ranheim 1–1 Kongsvinger (08 May 2026)
  2. Kongsvinger 1–1 Ranheim (30 Aug 2025)
  3. Ranheim 2–1 Kongsvinger (03 May 2025)
  4. Ranheim 2–2 Kongsvinger (03 Aug 2024)
  5. Kongsvinger 2–1 Ranheim (01 Apr 2024)
  6. Ranheim 1–4 Kongsvinger (09 Aug 2023)
  7. Kongsvinger 3–0 Ranheim (11 Jun 2023)
  8. Ranheim 0–2 Kongsvinger (10 Oct 2022)
  9. Kongsvinger 2–2 Ranheim (04 Jul 2022)
  10. Kongsvinger 1–0 Ranheim (24 Oct 2020)

Kongsvinger recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kongsvinger goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
05 Oct 2026MossAway2–0Won
20 Sep 2026hoddHome5–1Won
16 Sep 2026EidsvoldAway3–2Won
13 Sep 2026EgersundAway1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026RaufossHome9–1Won
Kongsvinger detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kongsvinger performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home9
Wins away7
Wins total16
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home9-1
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home9
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Kongsvinger goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home45
Goals for total away25
Goals for total70
Goals for average home3.80
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total2.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.42%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.96%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total19
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.36%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.42%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.42%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away14
Goals against total35
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.68%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Ranheim recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ranheim goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026EgersundHome5–0Won
20 Sep 2026LynAway4–1Won
16 Sep 2026LevangerAway2–0Won
13 Sep 2026AsaneHome2–2Draw
05 Sep 2026Sandnes ULFAway1–1Draw
Ranheim detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ranheim performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total24
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away7
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home2-5
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Ranheim goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home39
Goals for total away22
Goals for total61
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.95%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.86%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.64%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.03%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.86%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home28
Goals against total away30
Goals against total58
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kongsvinger predictions and analysis, Ranheim match tips, or more 1. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.