Haugesund vs Stabaek Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Division

VS

Final result2–0

Haugesund Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Haugesund or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
HaugesundProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
StabaekProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Haugesund
Betting advice
Double chance : Haugesund or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHaugesundStabaek
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack63.0%38.0%
Defence77.0%23.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals41.0%59.0%
Total55.0%45.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Haugesund

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.10 per match.

Stabaek

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Stabaek 3–2 Haugesund (26 Apr 2026)
  2. Stabaek 2–1 Haugesund (07 May 2025)
  3. Haugesund 3–0 Stabaek (03 Dec 2023)
  4. Stabaek 3–0 Haugesund (23 Apr 2023)
  5. Stabaek 2–1 Haugesund (31 Oct 2021)
  6. Stabaek —–— Haugesund (07 Aug 2021)
  7. Haugesund —–— Stabaek (30 May 2021)
  8. Haugesund 0–0 Stabaek (24 May 2021)
  9. Stabaek 2–1 Haugesund (12 Sep 2020)
  10. Haugesund 3–1 Stabaek (02 Aug 2020)

Haugesund recent matches

Scores below are shown as Haugesund goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026StrommenHome4–2Won
13 Sep 2026MossAway4–1Won
08 Sep 2026DjervAway4–0Won
05 Sep 2026SogndalHome2–0Won
30 Aug 2026BryneAway2–0Won
Haugesund detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Haugesund performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home9
Wins away8
Wins total17
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-2
Biggest wins away0-7
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

Haugesund goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home35
Goals for total away37
Goals for total72
Goals for average home3.20
Goals for average away3.10
Goals for average total3.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total12
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.49%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.49%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total17
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.94%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.90%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away26
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Stabaek recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stabaek goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026SogndalHome2–1Won
16 Sep 2026Pors GrenlandAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026BryneAway0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026MossHome2–3Lost
30 Aug 2026hoddAway1–2Lost
Stabaek detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stabaek performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home9
Wins away5
Wins total14
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Stabaek goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home33
Goals for total away24
Goals for total57
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.77%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.30%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.28%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.81%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away15
Goals against total29
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage24.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.79%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Haugesund predictions and analysis, Stabaek match tips, or more 1. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.