Final result3–2
Haugesund Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Haugesund
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Haugesund or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Haugesund | hodd |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Poisson | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 65.8% | 34.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Haugesund
Recent form (last 5): W W D W L
Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.
hodd
Recent form (last 5): L L L D W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- hodd 0–2 Haugesund (18 Apr 2026)
Haugesund recent matches
Scores below are shown as Haugesund goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Stromsgodset | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Lyn | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Sandnes ULF | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Stabaek | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Strommen | Home | 4–2 | Won |
Haugesund detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Haugesund performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 11 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 19 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-7 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 7 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Haugesund goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 40 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 38 |
| Goals for total | 78 |
| Goals for average home | 3.10 |
| Goals for average away | 2.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.88% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.58% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.69% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 18 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 32 |
| Goals against total | 45 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
hodd recent matches
Scores below are shown as hodd goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Raufoss | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Ranheim | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Egersund | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | ODD Ballklubb | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Kongsvinger | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
hodd detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
hodd performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 7 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 87.50% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 12.50% |
| Penalty total | 8 |
hodd goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 29 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 47 |
| Goals for average home | 2.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.28% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.77% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 23 |
| Goals against total away | 30 |
| Goals against total | 53 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.43% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.32% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.09% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.21% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.42% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |