Asane vs Stabaek Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Division

VS

Final result0–1

Asane Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or StabaekSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
AsaneProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
StabaekProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stabaek
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Stabaek

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAsaneStabaek
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals29.0%71.0%
Total33.2%66.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Asane

Recent form (last 5): D L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Stabaek

Recent form (last 5): L W L D W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Stabaek 4–0 Asane (12 Apr 2026)
  2. Stabaek 2–0 Asane (22 Oct 2025)
  3. Asane 1–1 Stabaek (12 May 2025)
  4. Stabaek 1–1 Asane (26 Aug 2024)
  5. Asane 2–2 Stabaek (27 Apr 2024)
  6. Stabaek 4–0 Asane (03 Oct 2022)
  7. Asane 0–4 Stabaek (19 Apr 2022)

Asane recent matches

Scores below are shown as Asane goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026StrommenAway1–6Lost
11 Oct 2026SogndalHome2–1Won
03 Oct 2026StromsgodsetAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026BryneHome0–4Lost
16 Sep 2026SandvikenAway2–2Draw
Asane detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Asane performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home6
Losses away9
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Asane goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away12
Goals for total37
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.68%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage34.21%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home26
Goals against total away34
Goals against total60
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.95%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.47%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.34%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.17%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.64%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.42%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Stabaek recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stabaek goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026Sandnes ULFHome4–1Won
11 Oct 2026StrommenHome2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026HaugesundAway0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026SogndalHome2–1Won
16 Sep 2026Pors GrenlandAway1–2Lost
Stabaek detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stabaek performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home10
Wins away5
Wins total15
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Stabaek goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home39
Goals for total away24
Goals for total63
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.46%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.87%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.63%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.70%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away17
Goals against total34
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.59%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.59%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Asane predictions and analysis, Stabaek match tips, or more 1. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.