Glentoran BU W vs Lisburn Ladies W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premiership Women, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premiership Women

VS

Final result4–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Glentoran BU W and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
50%
HOME WIN
Glentoran BU WProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Lisburn Ladies WProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Glentoran BU W
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Glentoran BU W and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGlentoran BU WLisburn Ladies W
Form90.0%10.0%
Attack77.0%23.0%
Defence71.0%29.0%
Poisson94.0%6.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals97.0%3.0%
Total85.8%14.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Glentoran BU W

Recent form (last 5): W L W W L

Average goals scored: 3.80 per match.

Lisburn Ladies W

Recent form (last 5): L L L D L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lisburn Ladies W 0–4 Glentoran BU W (04 Sep 2026)
  2. Lisburn Ladies W 0–6 Glentoran BU W (18 Aug 2026)
  3. Glentoran BU W 7–0 Lisburn Ladies W (17 May 2026)
  4. Glentoran BU W 8–0 Lisburn Ladies W (29 Aug 2025)
  5. Lisburn Ladies W 1–6 Glentoran BU W (09 May 2025)
  6. Glentoran BU W 4–1 Lisburn Ladies W (31 Aug 2024)
  7. Lisburn Ladies W 1–3 Glentoran BU W (07 Jun 2024)

Glentoran BU W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Glentoran BU W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Linfield WHome2–3Lost
07 Sep 2026Linfield WHome4–2Won
04 Sep 2026Lisburn Ladies WAway4–0Won
30 Aug 2026Cliftonville WHome1–2Lost
18 Aug 2026Lisburn Ladies WAway6–0Won
Glentoran BU W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Glentoran BU W performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Glentoran BU W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home32
Goals for total away25
Goals for total57
Goals for average home4.00
Goals for average away3.60
Goals for average total3.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.58%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total17
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage35.42%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.42%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away8
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Lisburn Ladies W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lisburn Ladies W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Sep 2026Crusaders Strikers WHome2–3Lost
18 Sep 2026Derry City WAway3–3Draw
04 Sep 2026Glentoran BU WHome0–4Lost
26 Aug 2026Derry City WAway0–1Lost
18 Aug 2026Glentoran BU WHome0–6Lost
Lisburn Ladies W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lisburn Ladies W performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total17
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home8
Losses away5
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-7
Biggest losses away8-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Lisburn Ladies W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away7
Goals for total11
Goals for average home0.40
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home34
Goals against total away32
Goals against total66
Goals against average home3.80
Goals against average away4.00
Goals against average total3.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.30%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.54%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.28%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.30%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Glentoran BU W predictions and analysis, Lisburn Ladies W match tips, or more Premiership Women predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.