Limavady United vs Cliftonville FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premiership, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premiership

VS

Final result1–0

Limavady Showgrounds

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Cliftonville FCSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Limavady UnitedProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Cliftonville FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cliftonville FC
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Cliftonville FC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLimavady UnitedCliftonville FC
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson31.0%69.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total44.0%56.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Limavady United

Recent form (last 5): L L W W L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Cliftonville FC

Recent form (last 5): L W W L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Limavady United 0–2 Cliftonville FC (01 Oct 2024)

Limavady United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Limavady United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Coleraine FCAway0–1Lost
15 Sep 2026BangorHome3–1Won
12 Sep 2026Crusaders FCAway2–1Won
05 Sep 2026Dungannon SwiftsHome0–2Lost
29 Aug 2026LinfieldHome0–2Lost
Limavady United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Limavady United performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Limavady United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away4
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage45.45%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Cliftonville FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cliftonville FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026GlentoranHome1–2Lost
15 Sep 2026LarneAway0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Carrick RangersAway3–1Won
05 Sep 2026PortadownHome3–1Won
29 Aug 2026Dungannon SwiftsHome0–2Lost
Cliftonville FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cliftonville FC performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Cliftonville FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away4
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Limavady United predictions and analysis, Cliftonville FC match tips, or more Premiership predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.