Coleraine FC vs Glentoran Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premiership, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premiership

VS

Final result1–1

The Showgrounds

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Coleraine FC or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Coleraine FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
GlentoranProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Coleraine FC
Betting advice
Double chance : Coleraine FC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorColeraine FCGlentoran
Form48.0%52.0%
Attack65.0%35.0%
Defence13.0%88.0%
Poisson61.0%39.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals58.0%42.0%
Total49.2%51.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Coleraine FC

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Glentoran

Recent form (last 5): W W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Glentoran 1–2 Coleraine FC (15 Sep 2026)
  2. Coleraine FC 6–2 Glentoran (25 Apr 2026)
  3. Glentoran 1–1 Coleraine FC (21 Mar 2026)
  4. Glentoran 2–1 Coleraine FC (03 Feb 2026)
  5. Glentoran 2–1 Coleraine FC (19 Dec 2025)
  6. Coleraine FC 1–2 Glentoran (19 Sep 2025)
  7. Glentoran 2–1 Coleraine FC (01 Apr 2025)
  8. Coleraine FC 1–2 Glentoran (14 Feb 2025)
  9. Coleraine FC 2–1 Glentoran (26 Oct 2024)
  10. Glentoran 0–0 Coleraine FC (20 Aug 2024)

Coleraine FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Coleraine FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Crusaders FCAway5–0Won
16 Oct 2026LarneAway3–2Won
10 Oct 2026Cliftonville FCHome1–0Won
04 Oct 2026BangorAway3–2Won
25 Sep 2026LinfieldHome1–3Lost
Coleraine FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Coleraine FC performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away7
Wins total11
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Coleraine FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away21
Goals for total31
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away3.00
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away6
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Glentoran recent matches

Scores below are shown as Glentoran goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Limavady UnitedHome1–0Won
09 Oct 2026PortadownAway0–0Draw
03 Oct 2026Dungannon SwiftsHome2–0Won
26 Sep 2026Carrick RangersHome2–0Won
19 Sep 2026Cliftonville FCAway2–1Won
Glentoran detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Glentoran performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Glentoran goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away6
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage53.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Coleraine FC predictions and analysis, Glentoran match tips, or more Premiership predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.