Final result4–2
Solitude
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Larne
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Larne
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Cliftonville FC | Larne |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Attack | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| Defence | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Poisson | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 13.0% | 88.0% |
| Total | 36.0% | 64.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Cliftonville FC
Recent form (last 5): L L L W W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Larne
Recent form (last 5): L L W D W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Larne 2–0 Cliftonville FC (15 Sep 2026)
- Larne 2–0 Cliftonville FC (28 Mar 2026)
- Larne 0–0 Cliftonville FC (30 Dec 2025)
- Cliftonville FC 0–2 Larne (18 Oct 2025)
- Cliftonville FC 1–1 Larne (19 Aug 2025)
- Larne 0–1 Cliftonville FC (14 Jan 2025)
- Larne 2–0 Cliftonville FC (10 Jan 2025)
- Larne 1–1 Cliftonville FC (01 Dec 2024)
- Cliftonville FC 1–3 Larne (27 Sep 2024)
- Larne 2–1 Cliftonville FC (05 Jul 2024)
Cliftonville FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cliftonville FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Carrick Rangers | Home | 7–1 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Dungannon Swifts | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Portadown | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Portadown | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Coleraine FC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Cliftonville FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cliftonville FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Cliftonville FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Larne recent matches
Scores below are shown as Larne goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Portadown | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Limavady United | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Bangor | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Linfield | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Coleraine FC | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
Larne detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Larne performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Larne goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 2.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |