Bangor vs Larne Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premiership, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premiership

VS

Final result1–2

Clandeboye Park

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : LarneSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
BangorProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
LarneProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Larne
Betting advice
Winner : Larne

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBangorLarne
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack32.0%68.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson10.0%90.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total25.7%74.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Bangor

Recent form (last 5): W L L L D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Larne

Recent form (last 5): W W W L L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Larne 1–0 Bangor (08 Sep 2026)
  2. Larne 2–1 Bangor (23 Jan 2026)
  3. Larne 2–1 Bangor (04 Nov 2025)
  4. Larne 1–1 Bangor (25 Oct 2025)
  5. Bangor 0–2 Larne (06 Sep 2025)
  6. Bangor 0–1 Larne (07 Jul 2023)
  7. Bangor 0–3 Larne (06 Aug 2022)
  8. Bangor 0–5 Larne (08 Jan 2022)

Bangor recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bangor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Oct 2026Dungannon SwiftsHome1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Dungannon SwiftsHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026LinfieldAway0–2Lost
04 Oct 2026Coleraine FCHome2–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Crusaders FCAway1–2Lost
Bangor detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bangor performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Bangor goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away3
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away11
Goals against total24
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage4.35%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Larne recent matches

Scores below are shown as Larne goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Oct 2026LinfieldHome1–2Lost
16 Oct 2026Coleraine FCHome2–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Crusaders FCAway3–0Won
19 Sep 2026Carrick RangersAway5–2Won
15 Sep 2026Cliftonville FCHome2–0Won
Larne detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Larne performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Larne goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away10
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away2
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Bangor predictions and analysis, Larne match tips, or more Premiership predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.