Niger Tornadoes vs Barau FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NPFL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NPFL

VS

Final result0–0

Bako Kontagora Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Niger Tornadoes or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Niger TornadoesProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Barau FCProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Niger Tornadoes
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Niger Tornadoes or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNiger TornadoesBarau FC
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence80.0%20.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total62.5%37.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Niger Tornadoes

Recent form (last 5): L W D W W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Barau FC

Recent form (last 5): D L D D D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Barau FC 2–1 Niger Tornadoes (14 Jan 2026)
  2. Niger Tornadoes 2–0 Barau FC (28 Dec 2025)

Niger Tornadoes recent matches

Scores below are shown as Niger Tornadoes goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Abia WarriorsAway1–0Won
18 Oct 2026Ikorodu CityHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Ranchers BeesAway0–0Draw
04 Oct 2026Kun Khalifat FCHome1–0Won
27 Sep 2026Nasarawa UnitedAway0–1Lost
Niger Tornadoes detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Niger Tornadoes performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Niger Tornadoes goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage57.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away5
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Barau FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Barau FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Kwara UnitedHome1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Rivers UnitedAway0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026Enugu RangersHome2–2Draw
26 Sep 2026Sporting LagosAway1–1Draw
23 Sep 2026Abia WarriorsHome2–0Won
Barau FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Barau FC performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Barau FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away2
Goals for total13
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Niger Tornadoes predictions and analysis, Barau FC match tips, or more NPFL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.