Nasarawa United vs Enyimba Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NPFL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NPFL

VS

Final result1–0

Lafia Township Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Nasarawa United or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Nasarawa UnitedProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
EnyimbaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nasarawa United
Betting advice
Double chance : Nasarawa United or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNasarawa UnitedEnyimba
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson86.0%14.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total60.0%40.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Nasarawa United

Recent form (last 5): L W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Enyimba

Recent form (last 5): D W W L D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Nasarawa United 1–1 Enyimba (28 Jan 2026)
  2. Enyimba 0–0 Nasarawa United (07 Sep 2025)
  3. Nasarawa United 3–2 Enyimba (11 May 2025)
  4. Enyimba 2–1 Nasarawa United (08 Jan 2025)
  5. Enyimba 1–1 Nasarawa United (29 Mar 2023)
  6. Nasarawa United 1–2 Enyimba (14 Jan 2023)
  7. Enyimba 3–2 Nasarawa United (28 May 2022)
  8. Nasarawa United 2–1 Enyimba (02 Feb 2022)
  9. Enyimba 0–0 Nasarawa United (20 Jun 2021)
  10. Nasarawa United 1–2 Enyimba (03 Feb 2021)

Nasarawa United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nasarawa United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Inter LagosAway2–0Won
11 Oct 2026Doma UnitedHome2–0Won
04 Oct 2026Shooting StarsAway0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026Niger TornadoesHome1–0Won
23 Sep 2026Kwara UnitedAway1–2Lost
Nasarawa United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nasarawa United performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Nasarawa United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away7
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Enyimba recent matches

Scores below are shown as Enyimba goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Warri WolvesHome0–0Draw
09 Oct 2026Katsina UnitedAway2–4Lost
04 Oct 2026Plateau UnitedHome2–0Won
30 Sep 2026Shooting StarsHome4–2Won
23 Sep 2026Sporting LagosHome2–3Lost
Enyimba detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Enyimba performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Enyimba goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away3
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage38.46%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Nasarawa United predictions and analysis, Enyimba match tips, or more NPFL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.