Kun Khalifat FC vs Kano Pillars Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NPFL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NPFL

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Kun Khalifat FC or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Kun Khalifat FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Kano PillarsProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kun Khalifat FC
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Kun Khalifat FC or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKun Khalifat FCKano Pillars
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total54.0%46.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Kun Khalifat FC

Recent form (last 5): L W D W L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Kano Pillars

Recent form (last 5): D L W D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kun Khalifat FC 2–1 Kano Pillars (03 May 2026)
  2. Kano Pillars 2–1 Kun Khalifat FC (07 Dec 2025)

Kun Khalifat FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kun Khalifat FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026EnyimbaAway0–1Lost
25 Oct 2026Inter LagosHome1–0Won
17 Oct 2026Doma UnitedAway1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026Shooting StarsHome2–0Won
04 Oct 2026Niger TornadoesAway0–1Lost
Kun Khalifat FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kun Khalifat FC performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Kun Khalifat FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away12
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Kano Pillars recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kano Pillars goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Nasarawa UnitedHome2–0Won
25 Oct 2026Warri WolvesAway0–0Draw
18 Oct 2026Katsina UnitedHome1–0Won
11 Oct 2026Plateau UnitedAway0–4Lost
07 Oct 2026Shooting StarsAway0–0Draw
Kano Pillars detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kano Pillars performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Kano Pillars goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away3
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kun Khalifat FC predictions and analysis, Kano Pillars match tips, or more NPFL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.