Final result2–0
Enyimba International Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Plateau United
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Plateau United
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Enyimba | Plateau United |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 42.8% | 57.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Enyimba
Recent form (last 5): L L L D W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Plateau United
Recent form (last 5): W D W D W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Enyimba 2–0 Plateau United (15 Mar 2026)
- Plateau United 2–1 Enyimba (26 Oct 2025)
- Enyimba 0–1 Plateau United (25 May 2025)
- Plateau United 0–0 Enyimba (26 Dec 2024)
- Enyimba 2–0 Plateau United (23 Jun 2024)
- Plateau United 1–0 Enyimba (13 Jan 2024)
- Enyimba 2–1 Plateau United (09 Apr 2023)
- Plateau United 2–1 Enyimba (22 Jan 2023)
- Plateau United 1–0 Enyimba (17 Jul 2022)
- Enyimba 1–1 Plateau United (12 Mar 2022)
Enyimba recent matches
Scores below are shown as Enyimba goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | Shooting Stars | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Sporting Lagos | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Inter Lagos | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Doma United | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Niger Tornadoes | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Enyimba detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Enyimba performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Enyimba goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
Plateau United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Plateau United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Inter Lagos | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Doma United | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Shooting Stars | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Niger Tornadoes | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Kwara United | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Plateau United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Plateau United performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Plateau United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |