Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Enugu Rangers
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Enugu Rangers or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Enugu Rangers | Kwara United |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Attack | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Poisson | 88.0% | 12.0% |
| H2H | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Goals | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Total | 71.2% | 28.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Enugu Rangers
Recent form (last 5): W W D D W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Kwara United
Recent form (last 5): W L D D L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Kwara United 0–0 Enugu Rangers (15 Mar 2026)
- Enugu Rangers 0–0 Kwara United (26 Oct 2025)
- Enugu Rangers 3–0 Kwara United (15 Mar 2025)
- Kwara United 1–1 Enugu Rangers (28 Oct 2024)
- Enugu Rangers 0–0 Kwara United (10 Mar 2024)
- Kwara United 1–1 Enugu Rangers (22 Oct 2023)
- Enugu Rangers 3–0 Kwara United (24 Apr 2022)
- Kwara United 1–1 Enugu Rangers (09 Jan 2022)
- Kwara United 2–0 Enugu Rangers (04 Jul 2021)
- Enugu Rangers 1–0 Kwara United (21 Feb 2021)
Enugu Rangers recent matches
Scores below are shown as Enugu Rangers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 2026 | Bendel Insurance | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 01 Nov 2026 | Rivers United | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 23 Oct 2026 | MC Alger | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | MC Alger | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Barau FC | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Enugu Rangers detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Enugu Rangers performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Enugu Rangers goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Kwara United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kwara United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Bendel Insurance | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Barau FC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Abia Warriors | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ikorodu City | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Kun Khalifat FC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Kwara United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kwara United performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Kwara United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |