Final result3–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Real Estelí
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Real Estelí
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Walter Ferretti | Real Estelí |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Poisson | 28.0% | 72.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 32.0% | 68.0% |
| Total | 40.0% | 60.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Walter Ferretti
Recent form (last 5): D L D W W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Real Estelí
Recent form (last 5): D D L W D
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Real Estelí 4–1 Walter Ferretti (08 Aug 2026)
- Real Estelí 2–4 Walter Ferretti (16 Apr 2026)
- Walter Ferretti 0–4 Real Estelí (15 Feb 2026)
- Real Estelí 2–1 Walter Ferretti (28 Nov 2025)
- Walter Ferretti 0–1 Real Estelí (03 Nov 2025)
- Real Estelí 0–0 Walter Ferretti (25 Aug 2025)
- Walter Ferretti 1–4 Real Estelí (13 Jul 2025)
- Real Estelí 1–1 Walter Ferretti (10 Jul 2025)
- Walter Ferretti 0–1 Real Estelí (10 Mar 2025)
- Real Estelí 2–0 Walter Ferretti (23 Jan 2025)
Walter Ferretti recent matches
Scores below are shown as Walter Ferretti goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | Matagalpa | Away | 5–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Diriangén | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Jalapa | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Managua | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 02 Sep 2026 | H&H Export | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Walter Ferretti detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Walter Ferretti performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Walter Ferretti goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Real Estelí recent matches
Scores below are shown as Real Estelí goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Jalapa | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Matagalpa | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | UNAN Managua | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Managua | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Rancho Santana | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Real Estelí detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Real Estelí performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Real Estelí goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |