Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Walter Ferretti
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Walter Ferretti
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | UNAN Managua | Walter Ferretti |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Attack | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 18.0% | 82.0% |
| Total | 34.0% | 66.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
UNAN Managua
Recent form (last 5): W D L W L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Walter Ferretti
Recent form (last 5): D W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Walter Ferretti 0–1 UNAN Managua (24 Aug 2026)
- Walter Ferretti 2–0 UNAN Managua (27 Feb 2026)
- UNAN Managua 0–0 Walter Ferretti (19 Jan 2026)
- UNAN Managua 1–4 Walter Ferretti (21 Sep 2025)
- Walter Ferretti 3–0 UNAN Managua (18 Jul 2025)
- Walter Ferretti 3–0 UNAN Managua (20 Mar 2025)
- UNAN Managua 1–0 Walter Ferretti (25 Jan 2025)
- UNAN Managua 1–0 Walter Ferretti (27 Oct 2024)
- Walter Ferretti 3–1 UNAN Managua (18 Aug 2024)
- Walter Ferretti 1–1 UNAN Managua (11 Apr 2024)
UNAN Managua recent matches
Scores below are shown as UNAN Managua goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Jalapa | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | San Marcos | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Diriangén | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Rancho Santana | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Real Estelí | Home | 1–0 | Won |
UNAN Managua detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
UNAN Managua performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
UNAN Managua goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Walter Ferretti recent matches
Scores below are shown as Walter Ferretti goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Rancho Santana | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Real Estelí | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Matagalpa | Away | 5–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Diriangén | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Jalapa | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Walter Ferretti detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Walter Ferretti performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Walter Ferretti goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |