Rancho Santana vs Managua Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Division

VS

Final result1–6

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : ManaguaSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
Rancho SantanaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
ManaguaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Managua
Betting advice
Winner : Managua

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRancho SantanaManagua
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack25.0%75.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson11.0%89.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals31.0%69.0%
Total25.8%74.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Rancho Santana

Recent form (last 5): L L W D D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Managua

Recent form (last 5): W W D W D

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Managua 2–1 Rancho Santana (19 Jul 2026)
  2. Managua 2–0 Rancho Santana (12 Jul 2026)
  3. Rancho Santana 2–3 Managua (06 Jul 2026)
  4. Managua 1–0 Rancho Santana (06 Mar 2026)
  5. Rancho Santana 1–1 Managua (01 Feb 2026)
  6. Rancho Santana 0–5 Managua (20 Oct 2025)
  7. Managua 1–1 Rancho Santana (26 Jul 2025)
  8. Rancho Santana 0–4 Managua (03 Apr 2025)
  9. Managua 1–0 Rancho Santana (27 Jan 2025)
  10. Managua 3–0 Rancho Santana (27 Oct 2024)

Rancho Santana recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rancho Santana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
06 Sep 2026Real EstelíHome1–1Draw
03 Sep 2026JalapaAway1–1Draw
30 Aug 2026MatagalpaAway1–0Won
24 Aug 2026San MarcosHome1–2Lost
16 Aug 2026Walter FerrettiHome1–3Lost
Rancho Santana detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rancho Santana performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Rancho Santana goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away4
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Managua recent matches

Scores below are shown as Managua goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Sep 2026Real EstelíHome1–1Draw
07 Sep 2026Walter FerrettiAway3–2Won
04 Sep 2026DiriangénHome3–3Draw
31 Aug 2026UNAN ManaguaAway2–0Won
23 Aug 2026H&H ExportHome6–1Won
Managua detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Managua performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Managua goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away12
Goals for total27
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away3.00
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.63%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.70%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away3
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage44.44%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rancho Santana predictions and analysis, Managua match tips, or more Primera Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.