Final result1–4
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Miramar
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Miramar and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Eastern Suburbs | Miramar |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 13.0% | 88.0% |
| Attack | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Poisson | 12.0% | 88.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 21.3% | 79.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Eastern Suburbs
Recent form (last 5): D L L
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Miramar
Recent form (last 5): D W W L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Eastern Suburbs recent matches
Scores below are shown as Eastern Suburbs goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Wellington Olympic | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Auckland City | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Ferrymead Bays | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2025 | Birkenhead United | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 23 Aug 2025 | Western Springs | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Eastern Suburbs detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Eastern Suburbs performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Eastern Suburbs goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 2 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 4.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.70 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
Miramar recent matches
Scores below are shown as Miramar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Cerrito | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Auckland City | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Atenas | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ferrymead Bays | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Paysandu | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Miramar detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Miramar performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Miramar goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 5 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |