Koninklijke HFC vs Kloetinge Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tweede Divisie, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tweede Divisie

VS

Final result2–1

Sportpark Spanjaardslaan

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Koninklijke HFC or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Koninklijke HFCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
KloetingeProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Koninklijke HFC
Betting advice
Double chance : Koninklijke HFC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKoninklijke HFCKloetinge
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total54.2%45.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Koninklijke HFC

Recent form (last 5): D L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Kloetinge

Recent form (last 5): D L D L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kloetinge 1–3 Koninklijke HFC (20 Sep 2023)

Koninklijke HFC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Koninklijke HFC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026IjsselmeervogelsAway0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Quick BoysHome2–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Kozakken BoysAway1–1Draw
22 Sep 2026DovoHome3–1Won
19 Sep 2026AFC AmsterdamHome1–3Lost
Koninklijke HFC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Koninklijke HFC performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Koninklijke HFC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away5
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away8
Goals against total18
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage31.58%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Kloetinge recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kloetinge goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026HHCHome3–3Draw
03 Oct 2026Rijnsburgse BoysAway1–4Lost
22 Sep 2026Achilles VeenHome8–0Won
19 Sep 2026GVVV VeenendaalAway0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026RKAV VolendamHome1–1Draw
Kloetinge detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kloetinge performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Kloetinge goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away4
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away12
Goals against total24
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Koninklijke HFC predictions and analysis, Kloetinge match tips, or more Tweede Divisie predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.