Ijsselmeervogels vs Spakenburg Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tweede Divisie, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tweede Divisie

VS

Final result2–1

Sportpark De Westmaat

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Ijsselmeervogels or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
IjsselmeervogelsProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
SpakenburgProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ijsselmeervogels
Betting advice
Double chance : Ijsselmeervogels or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorIjsselmeervogelsSpakenburg
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total57.0%43.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Ijsselmeervogels

Recent form (last 5): W L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Spakenburg

Recent form (last 5): D L W L D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ijsselmeervogels 0–2 Spakenburg (14 Mar 2026)
  2. Spakenburg 1–0 Ijsselmeervogels (11 Oct 2025)
  3. Ijsselmeervogels 4–1 Spakenburg (22 Apr 2023)
  4. Spakenburg 1–1 Ijsselmeervogels (05 Nov 2022)
  5. Spakenburg 1–1 Ijsselmeervogels (14 May 2022)
  6. Ijsselmeervogels 2–2 Spakenburg (08 Mar 2022)
  7. Spakenburg —–— Ijsselmeervogels (24 Apr 2021)
  8. Ijsselmeervogels —–— Spakenburg (24 Oct 2020)
  9. Spakenburg —–— Ijsselmeervogels (18 Apr 2020)
  10. Ijsselmeervogels 2–2 Spakenburg (12 Oct 2019)

Ijsselmeervogels recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ijsselmeervogels goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026KatwijkAway2–1Won
13 Oct 2026GVVV VeenendaalHome0–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Koninklijke HFCHome2–0Won
03 Oct 2026HHCAway1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Rijnsburgse BoysHome3–0Won
Ijsselmeervogels detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ijsselmeervogels performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away4
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ijsselmeervogels goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away8
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away4
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage44.44%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Spakenburg recent matches

Scores below are shown as Spakenburg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Quick BoysHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Kozakken BoysAway0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026AFC AmsterdamHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026De TreffersAway0–5Lost
22 Sep 2026RKAV VolendamAway2–2Draw
Spakenburg detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Spakenburg performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Spakenburg goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away9
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ijsselmeervogels predictions and analysis, Spakenburg match tips, or more Tweede Divisie predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.