Ijsselmeervogels vs Rijnsburgse Boys Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Tweede Divisie, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Tweede Divisie

VS

Final result3–0

Sportpark De Westmaat

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Ijsselmeervogels or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
IjsselmeervogelsProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Rijnsburgse BoysProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ijsselmeervogels
Betting advice
Double chance : Ijsselmeervogels or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorIjsselmeervogelsRijnsburgse Boys
Form59.0%41.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence82.0%18.0%
Poisson71.0%29.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals35.0%65.0%
Total51.8%48.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Ijsselmeervogels

Recent form (last 5): W L D W W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Rijnsburgse Boys

Recent form (last 5): L D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ijsselmeervogels 2–2 Rijnsburgse Boys (07 Feb 2026)
  2. Rijnsburgse Boys 1–3 Ijsselmeervogels (13 Sep 2025)
  3. Rijnsburgse Boys 4–1 Ijsselmeervogels (25 Feb 2023)
  4. Ijsselmeervogels 0–3 Rijnsburgse Boys (06 Sep 2022)
  5. Rijnsburgse Boys 1–0 Ijsselmeervogels (19 Mar 2022)
  6. Ijsselmeervogels 2–1 Rijnsburgse Boys (02 Oct 2021)
  7. Rijnsburgse Boys —–— Ijsselmeervogels (15 May 2021)
  8. Ijsselmeervogels 2–1 Rijnsburgse Boys (05 Sep 2020)
  9. Rijnsburgse Boys —–— Ijsselmeervogels (28 Mar 2020)
  10. Ijsselmeervogels 1–1 Rijnsburgse Boys (14 Sep 2019)

Ijsselmeervogels recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ijsselmeervogels goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Sep 2026GemertHome0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026ROHDA RaalteAway1–0Won
05 Sep 2026KloetingeAway2–0Won
29 Aug 2026RKAV VolendamHome1–1Draw
Ijsselmeervogels detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ijsselmeervogels performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home0
Wins away3
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ijsselmeervogels goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away5
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away1
Goals against total3
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.30
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Rijnsburgse Boys recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rijnsburgse Boys goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Quick BoysHome3–1Won
12 Sep 2026Kozakken BoysAway1–6Lost
05 Sep 2026AFC AmsterdamHome3–0Won
29 Aug 2026De TreffersAway1–1Draw
22 Aug 2026Sparta Rotterdam IIHome3–6Lost
Rijnsburgse Boys detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rijnsburgse Boys performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home3-6
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Rijnsburgse Boys goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away2
Goals for total11
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away11
Goals against total18
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away3.70
Goals against average total3.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ijsselmeervogels predictions and analysis, Rijnsburgse Boys match tips, or more Tweede Divisie predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.