Final result1–1
Stadion Galgenwaard
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Utrecht
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Utrecht or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Utrecht | PEC Zwolle |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Attack | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 51.0% | 49.0% |
| H2H | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Total | 66.2% | 34.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Utrecht
Recent form (last 5): D W L W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
PEC Zwolle
Recent form (last 5): D L L L W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Utrecht 1–1 PEC Zwolle (22 Feb 2026)
- PEC Zwolle 0–2 Utrecht (31 Aug 2025)
- PEC Zwolle 3–3 Utrecht (01 Feb 2025)
- Utrecht 1–0 PEC Zwolle (11 Aug 2024)
- Utrecht 5–1 PEC Zwolle (03 Apr 2024)
- PEC Zwolle 1–0 Utrecht (27 Aug 2023)
- PEC Zwolle 1–1 Utrecht (07 May 2022)
- Utrecht 5–1 PEC Zwolle (25 Sep 2021)
- Utrecht 3–3 PEC Zwolle (30 Jan 2021)
- PEC Zwolle 1–1 Utrecht (21 Nov 2020)
Utrecht recent matches
Scores below are shown as Utrecht goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Twente | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Willem II | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Feyenoord | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Excelsior | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 08 Sep 2026 | GO Ahead Eagles | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
Utrecht detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Utrecht performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Utrecht goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 3.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
PEC Zwolle recent matches
Scores below are shown as PEC Zwolle goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | GO Ahead Eagles | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Cambuur | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Groningen | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Feyenoord | Home | 0–7 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Sparta Rotterdam | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
PEC Zwolle detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
PEC Zwolle performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-7 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 7 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
PEC Zwolle goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 2.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |