PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Eredivisie, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Eredivisie

VS

Final result1–1

Philips Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Feyenoord and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
PSV EindhovenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FeyenoordProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Feyenoord
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Feyenoord and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPSV EindhovenFeyenoord
Form38.0%63.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals78.0%22.0%
Total48.0%52.2%

Team form and goal analysis

PSV Eindhoven

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Feyenoord

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. PSV Eindhoven 3–0 Feyenoord (01 Feb 2026)
  2. Feyenoord 2–3 PSV Eindhoven (26 Oct 2025)
  3. Feyenoord 2–3 PSV Eindhoven (11 May 2025)
  4. PSV Eindhoven 2–0 Feyenoord (05 Feb 2025)
  5. PSV Eindhoven 3–0 Feyenoord (22 Dec 2024)
  6. PSV Eindhoven 4–4 Feyenoord (04 Aug 2024)
  7. PSV Eindhoven 2–2 Feyenoord (03 Mar 2024)
  8. Feyenoord 1–0 PSV Eindhoven (24 Jan 2024)
  9. Feyenoord 1–2 PSV Eindhoven (03 Dec 2023)
  10. Feyenoord 0–1 PSV Eindhoven (04 Aug 2023)

PSV Eindhoven recent matches

Scores below are shown as PSV Eindhoven goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Oct 2026FC PortoAway1–0Won
17 Oct 2026ADO Den HaagAway1–2Lost
13 Oct 2026RB LeipzigAway0–1Lost
09 Oct 2026HeerenveenHome2–0Won
20 Sep 2026TwenteAway2–3Lost
PSV Eindhoven detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

PSV Eindhoven performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

PSV Eindhoven goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away14
Goals for total27
Goals for average home3.30
Goals for average away2.80
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.85%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away8
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Feyenoord recent matches

Scores below are shown as Feyenoord goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026Real BetisAway0–1Lost
17 Oct 2026TelstarAway4–3Won
14 Oct 2026ComoHome3–2Won
10 Oct 2026AZ AlkmaarHome2–0Won
20 Sep 2026UtrechtHome5–0Won
Feyenoord detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Feyenoord performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away5
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-7
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Feyenoord goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away20
Goals for total31
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away4.00
Goals for average total3.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore PSV Eindhoven predictions and analysis, Feyenoord match tips, or more Eredivisie predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.