Final result1–0
Fortuna Sittard Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Fortuna Sittard
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Fortuna Sittard or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Fortuna Sittard | Excelsior |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Attack | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 54.7% | 45.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Fortuna Sittard
Recent form (last 5): W L W D D
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Excelsior
Recent form (last 5): D L D L L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Fortuna Sittard 2–1 Excelsior (20 Feb 2026)
- Excelsior 1–0 Fortuna Sittard (19 Oct 2025)
- Fortuna Sittard 5–2 Excelsior (03 Mar 2024)
- Excelsior 2–2 Fortuna Sittard (26 Aug 2023)
- Excelsior 3–0 Fortuna Sittard (21 May 2023)
- Fortuna Sittard 1–0 Excelsior (17 Sep 2022)
- Fortuna Sittard 4–1 Excelsior (10 Feb 2019)
- Excelsior 1–1 Fortuna Sittard (11 Aug 2018)
Fortuna Sittard recent matches
Scores below are shown as Fortuna Sittard goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | NEC Nijmegen | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Twente | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Genk | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Willem II | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ajax | Home | 1–5 | Lost |
Fortuna Sittard detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Fortuna Sittard performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Fortuna Sittard goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Excelsior recent matches
Scores below are shown as Excelsior goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Heerenveen | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Groningen | Home | 1–5 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ajax | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Utrecht | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 08 Sep 2026 | NEC Nijmegen | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Excelsior detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Excelsior performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Excelsior goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 41.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |