Kooi Stadion
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- PSV Eindhoven
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or PSV Eindhoven and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Cambuur | PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| Attack | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 34.0% | 66.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Total | 43.7% | 56.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Cambuur
Recent form (last 5): D W D W W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
PSV Eindhoven
Recent form (last 5): L W L D W
Average goals scored: 3.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- PSV Eindhoven 5–2 Cambuur (12 Mar 2023)
- Cambuur 3–0 PSV Eindhoven (01 Oct 2022)
- Cambuur 1–2 PSV Eindhoven (23 Apr 2022)
- PSV Eindhoven 4–1 Cambuur (21 Aug 2021)
- PSV Eindhoven 6–2 Cambuur (01 May 2016)
- Cambuur 0–6 PSV Eindhoven (12 Sep 2015)
- Cambuur 1–2 PSV Eindhoven (24 Jan 2015)
- PSV Eindhoven 4–0 Cambuur (21 Sep 2014)
- Cambuur 1–2 PSV Eindhoven (05 Feb 2014)
- PSV Eindhoven 0–0 Cambuur (31 Aug 2013)
Cambuur recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cambuur goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | GO Ahead Eagles | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Kloetinge | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Willem II | Away | 6–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | AZ Alkmaar | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | PEC Zwolle | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Cambuur detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cambuur performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Cambuur goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 31.82% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
PSV Eindhoven recent matches
Scores below are shown as PSV Eindhoven goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 2026 | Club Brugge KV | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Willem II | Home | 7–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Feyenoord | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Oct 2026 | FC Porto | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | ADO Den Haag | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
PSV Eindhoven detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
PSV Eindhoven performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
PSV Eindhoven goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 35 |
| Goals for average home | 3.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.80 |
| Goals for average total | 3.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.47% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |