Final result2–2
Kooi Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- AZ Alkmaar
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or AZ Alkmaar
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Cambuur | AZ Alkmaar |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 23.0% | 77.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Total | 33.5% | 66.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Cambuur
Recent form (last 5): L D W D W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
AZ Alkmaar
Recent form (last 5): W W D W L
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- AZ Alkmaar 2–1 Cambuur (25 Feb 2023)
- Cambuur 0–1 AZ Alkmaar (28 Aug 2022)
- AZ Alkmaar 0–0 Cambuur (22 Jan 2022)
- Cambuur 1–3 AZ Alkmaar (03 Oct 2021)
- AZ Alkmaar 0–0 Cambuur (02 Mar 2017)
- AZ Alkmaar 3–1 Cambuur (27 Jan 2016)
- Cambuur 1–1 AZ Alkmaar (17 Oct 2015)
- AZ Alkmaar 2–1 Cambuur (21 Mar 2015)
- Cambuur 0–2 AZ Alkmaar (29 Nov 2014)
- Cambuur 0–0 AZ Alkmaar (30 Mar 2014)
Cambuur recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cambuur goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | PEC Zwolle | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | ADO Den Haag | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | NEC Nijmegen | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Telstar | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Twente | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
Cambuur detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cambuur performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Cambuur goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 3.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
AZ Alkmaar recent matches
Scores below are shown as AZ Alkmaar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Feyenoord | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Telstar | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Sunderland | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Willem II | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
AZ Alkmaar detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
AZ Alkmaar performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
AZ Alkmaar goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |