ADO Den Haag vs PSV Eindhoven Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Eredivisie, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Eredivisie

VS

Final result2–1

Bingoal Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : PSV Eindhoven and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
0%
HOME WIN
ADO Den HaagProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
PSV EindhovenProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
PSV Eindhoven
Betting advice
Combo Winner : PSV Eindhoven and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorADO Den HaagPSV Eindhoven
Form20.0%80.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson22.0%78.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals21.0%79.0%
Total22.8%77.3%

Team form and goal analysis

ADO Den Haag

Recent form (last 5): D L L D D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

PSV Eindhoven

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 3.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. PSV Eindhoven 3–1 ADO Den Haag (02 Mar 2023)
  2. ADO Den Haag 2–2 PSV Eindhoven (13 Feb 2021)
  3. PSV Eindhoven 4–0 ADO Den Haag (01 Nov 2020)
  4. ADO Den Haag 0–3 PSV Eindhoven (15 Feb 2020)
  5. PSV Eindhoven 3–1 ADO Den Haag (11 Aug 2019)
  6. PSV Eindhoven 3–1 ADO Den Haag (21 Apr 2019)
  7. ADO Den Haag 0–7 PSV Eindhoven (15 Sep 2018)
  8. ADO Den Haag 3–3 PSV Eindhoven (29 Apr 2018)
  9. PSV Eindhoven 3–0 ADO Den Haag (16 Dec 2017)
  10. ADO Den Haag 1–1 PSV Eindhoven (15 Apr 2017)

ADO Den Haag recent matches

Scores below are shown as ADO Den Haag goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026TelstarAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026CambuurHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026TwenteAway0–2Lost
06 Sep 2026Fortuna SittardHome2–3Lost
30 Aug 2026FeyenoordAway2–2Draw
ADO Den Haag detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

ADO Den Haag performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total8
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

ADO Den Haag goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away11
Goals against total19
Goals against average home2.70
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage42.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

PSV Eindhoven recent matches

Scores below are shown as PSV Eindhoven goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026RB LeipzigAway0–1Lost
09 Oct 2026HeerenveenHome2–0Won
20 Sep 2026TwenteAway2–3Lost
13 Sep 2026Sparta RotterdamHome4–1Won
10 Sep 2026Shakhtar DonetskHome1–1Draw
PSV Eindhoven detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

PSV Eindhoven performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

PSV Eindhoven goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away13
Goals for total26
Goals for average home3.30
Goals for average away3.30
Goals for average total3.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage41.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore ADO Den Haag predictions and analysis, PSV Eindhoven match tips, or more Eredivisie predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.