Waalwijk vs FC Volendam Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Eerste Divisie, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Eerste Divisie

VS

Final result1–1

Mandemakers Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Waalwijk or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
WaalwijkProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FC VolendamProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Waalwijk
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Waalwijk or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorWaalwijkFC Volendam
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson76.0%24.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total54.7%45.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Waalwijk

Recent form (last 5): W W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

FC Volendam

Recent form (last 5): W L W L W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Waalwijk 2–2 FC Volendam (18 Jul 2026)
  2. FC Volendam 3–2 Waalwijk (07 Apr 2024)
  3. Waalwijk 2–1 FC Volendam (21 Oct 2023)
  4. Waalwijk 4–1 FC Volendam (05 May 2023)
  5. FC Volendam 2–1 Waalwijk (14 Jan 2023)
  6. Waalwijk 3–3 FC Volendam (22 Feb 2019)
  7. FC Volendam 1–0 Waalwijk (05 Oct 2018)
  8. FC Volendam 0–1 Waalwijk (13 Apr 2018)
  9. Waalwijk 1–3 FC Volendam (15 Dec 2017)
  10. Waalwijk 1–4 FC Volendam (31 Mar 2017)

Waalwijk recent matches

Scores below are shown as Waalwijk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026HeraclesAway0–3Lost
03 Oct 2026EmmenHome1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026RodaAway0–2Lost
18 Sep 2026MVVHome6–1Won
11 Sep 2026Jong AjaxAway2–0Won
Waalwijk detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Waalwijk performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Waalwijk goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away4
Goals for total19
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.89%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away7
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

FC Volendam recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Volendam goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026VitesseHome2–0Won
03 Oct 2026Almere City FCAway0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026VVV VenloHome3–2Won
18 Sep 2026Jong AZAway1–4Lost
13 Sep 2026Den BoschHome2–0Won
FC Volendam detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Volendam performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home5
Wins away0
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away5
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

FC Volendam goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away6
Goals for total22
Goals for average home3.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away14
Goals against total17
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Waalwijk predictions and analysis, FC Volendam match tips, or more Eerste Divisie predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.