Waalwijk vs Almere City FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Eerste Divisie, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Eerste Divisie

VS

Final result1–2

Mandemakers Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Almere City FCSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
WaalwijkProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Almere City FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Almere City FC
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Almere City FC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorWaalwijkAlmere City FC
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack25.0%75.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson40.0%60.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals71.0%29.0%
Total48.3%51.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Waalwijk

Recent form (last 5): L D L D D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Almere City FC

Recent form (last 5): L W W L L

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Almere City FC 2–2 Waalwijk (17 Mar 2026)
  2. Waalwijk 2–0 Almere City FC (30 Aug 2025)
  3. Almere City FC 1–4 Waalwijk (02 Feb 2025)
  4. Waalwijk 2–0 Almere City FC (03 Nov 2024)
  5. Almere City FC 1–0 Waalwijk (03 Aug 2024)
  6. Waalwijk 0–0 Almere City FC (04 Apr 2024)
  7. Almere City FC 1–0 Waalwijk (07 Oct 2023)
  8. Waalwijk 0–6 Almere City FC (23 Mar 2023)
  9. Almere City FC 4–2 Waalwijk (14 Aug 2020)
  10. Waalwijk 0–1 Almere City FC (15 Feb 2019)

Waalwijk recent matches

Scores below are shown as Waalwijk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026BarendrechtAway2–2Draw
23 Oct 2026De GraafschapAway1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026FC VolendamHome1–1Draw
09 Oct 2026HeraclesAway0–3Lost
03 Oct 2026EmmenHome1–1Draw
Waalwijk detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Waalwijk performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Waalwijk goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away5
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away8
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Almere City FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Almere City FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026TelstarAway2–0Won
23 Oct 2026RodaHome2–3Lost
17 Oct 2026EmmenAway1–2Lost
09 Oct 2026FC EindhovenHome3–0Won
03 Oct 2026FC VolendamHome1–0Won
Almere City FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Almere City FC performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total2

Almere City FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away15
Goals for total25
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away7
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Waalwijk predictions and analysis, Almere City FC match tips, or more Eerste Divisie predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.