GelreDome
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Vitesse
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Vitesse or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Vitesse | De Graafschap |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 51.0% | 49.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 49.2% | 51.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Vitesse
Recent form (last 5): D L W L D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
De Graafschap
Recent form (last 5): D W L D W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- De Graafschap 1–4 Vitesse (08 Mar 2026)
- Vitesse 1–2 De Graafschap (04 Dec 2025)
- Vitesse 2–0 De Graafschap (16 Feb 2025)
- De Graafschap 3–1 Vitesse (29 Sep 2024)
- Vitesse 2–0 De Graafschap (29 Oct 2019)
- Vitesse 6–1 De Graafschap (12 May 2019)
- De Graafschap 2–2 Vitesse (23 Dec 2018)
- De Graafschap 2–2 Vitesse (21 Feb 2016)
- Vitesse 3–0 De Graafschap (20 Sep 2015)
- Vitesse 2–0 De Graafschap (04 Mar 2012)
Vitesse recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vitesse goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Jong Ajax | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 28 Oct 2026 | VVV Venlo | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Emmen | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | FC Eindhoven | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | FC Volendam | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Vitesse detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vitesse performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Vitesse goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
De Graafschap recent matches
Scores below are shown as De Graafschap goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | FC Volendam | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Roda | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Waalwijk | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Jong Ajax | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Jong Utrecht | Home | 2–1 | Won |
De Graafschap detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
De Graafschap performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
De Graafschap goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |