Final result0–1
AFAS Trainingscomplex
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Jong AZ
- Betting advice
- Winner : Jong AZ
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Jong AZ | Den Bosch |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Attack | 79.0% | 21.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 76.0% | 24.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 59.3% | 40.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Jong AZ
Recent form (last 5): W W L D W
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Den Bosch
Recent form (last 5): L L W L D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Jong AZ 2–2 Den Bosch (23 Feb 2026)
- Den Bosch 2–3 Jong AZ (26 Sep 2025)
- Jong AZ 0–0 Den Bosch (28 Apr 2025)
- Den Bosch 6–0 Jong AZ (16 Aug 2024)
- Den Bosch 0–0 Jong AZ (16 Feb 2024)
- Jong AZ 0–0 Den Bosch (11 Dec 2023)
- Jong AZ 3–1 Den Bosch (17 Feb 2023)
- Den Bosch 3–0 Jong AZ (14 Oct 2022)
- Jong AZ 3–3 Den Bosch (20 Dec 2021)
- Den Bosch 2–1 Jong AZ (17 Sep 2021)
Jong AZ recent matches
Scores below are shown as Jong AZ goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2026 | FC Volendam | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Jong PSV U21 | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Heracles | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Dordrecht | Away | 6–3 | Won |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Jong Utrecht | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Jong AZ detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Jong AZ performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Jong AZ goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 3.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.82% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Den Bosch recent matches
Scores below are shown as Den Bosch goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Dordrecht | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | De Graafschap | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Helmond Sport | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | FC Volendam | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Jong PSV U21 | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Den Bosch detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Den Bosch performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Den Bosch goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |