Helmond Sport vs FC Eindhoven Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Eerste Divisie, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Eerste Divisie

VS

Final result3–2

Lavans Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Helmond Sport or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Helmond SportProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FC EindhovenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Helmond Sport
Betting advice
Double chance : Helmond Sport or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHelmond SportFC Eindhoven
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals53.0%47.0%
Total54.5%45.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Helmond Sport

Recent form (last 5): L D L L L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

FC Eindhoven

Recent form (last 5): L D L L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Eindhoven 1–0 Helmond Sport (24 Apr 2026)
  2. Helmond Sport 1–0 FC Eindhoven (26 Sep 2025)
  3. FC Eindhoven 2–2 Helmond Sport (28 Mar 2025)
  4. Helmond Sport 3–4 FC Eindhoven (22 Nov 2024)
  5. Helmond Sport 2–0 FC Eindhoven (03 May 2024)
  6. FC Eindhoven 1–2 Helmond Sport (20 Oct 2023)
  7. FC Eindhoven 0–1 Helmond Sport (12 May 2023)
  8. Helmond Sport 0–1 FC Eindhoven (19 Aug 2022)
  9. Helmond Sport 1–2 FC Eindhoven (04 Mar 2022)
  10. FC Eindhoven 3–2 Helmond Sport (13 Sep 2021)

Helmond Sport recent matches

Scores below are shown as Helmond Sport goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026Willem IIHome3–4Lost
23 Oct 2026Jong AZAway4–5Lost
16 Oct 2026NAC BredaHome0–2Lost
09 Oct 2026FC OSSAway1–3Lost
02 Oct 2026HeraclesHome2–2Draw
Helmond Sport detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Helmond Sport performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away6
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Helmond Sport goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away9
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away17
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.70%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

FC Eindhoven recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Eindhoven goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026FC VolendamHome5–3Won
23 Oct 2026Jong PSV U21Home1–2Lost
16 Oct 2026VitesseHome0–1Lost
09 Oct 2026Almere City FCAway0–3Lost
03 Oct 2026De GraafschapHome2–2Draw
FC Eindhoven detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Eindhoven performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

FC Eindhoven goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away5
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away12
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Helmond Sport predictions and analysis, FC Eindhoven match tips, or more Eerste Divisie predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.