FC OSS vs Jong Ajax Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Eerste Divisie, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Eerste Divisie

VS

Final result3–3

Frans Heesen Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : FC OSSSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
FC OSSProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Jong AjaxProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC OSS
Betting advice
Winner : FC OSS

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC OSSJong Ajax
Form69.0%31.0%
Attack79.0%21.0%
Defence71.0%29.0%
Poisson80.0%20.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total74.7%25.3%

Team form and goal analysis

FC OSS

Recent form (last 5): W L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Jong Ajax

Recent form (last 5): L L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Jong Ajax 1–2 FC OSS (13 Apr 2026)
  2. FC OSS 1–1 Jong Ajax (21 Oct 2025)
  3. Jong Ajax 0–0 FC OSS (09 May 2025)
  4. FC OSS 2–1 Jong Ajax (13 Dec 2024)
  5. FC OSS 2–1 Jong Ajax (16 Feb 2024)
  6. Jong Ajax 1–0 FC OSS (24 Nov 2023)
  7. Jong Ajax 1–2 FC OSS (06 Mar 2023)
  8. FC OSS 1–1 Jong Ajax (09 Sep 2022)
  9. Jong Ajax 4–1 FC OSS (04 Apr 2022)
  10. FC OSS 1–1 Jong Ajax (10 Dec 2021)

FC OSS recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC OSS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026Den BoschAway1–2Lost
09 Oct 2026Helmond SportHome3–1Won
03 Oct 2026MVVHome4–1Won
26 Sep 2026EmmenAway0–1Lost
18 Sep 2026DordrechtHome3–0Won
FC OSS detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC OSS performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away6
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FC OSS goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away3
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away12
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Jong Ajax recent matches

Scores below are shown as Jong Ajax goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026De GraafschapHome2–1Won
09 Oct 2026VVV VenloHome0–3Lost
18 Sep 2026RodaHome0–0Draw
14 Sep 2026Jong UtrechtAway1–6Lost
11 Sep 2026WaalwijkHome0–2Lost
Jong Ajax detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Jong Ajax performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Jong Ajax goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away12
Goals against total26
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC OSS predictions and analysis, Jong Ajax match tips, or more Eerste Divisie predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.