FC Eindhoven vs Jong PSV U21 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Eerste Divisie, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Eerste Divisie

VS

Final result1–2

Jan Louwers Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : FC Eindhoven or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
FC EindhovenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Jong PSV U21Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Eindhoven
Betting advice
Double chance : FC Eindhoven or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC EindhovenJong PSV U21
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals65.0%35.0%
Total63.3%36.7%

Team form and goal analysis

FC Eindhoven

Recent form (last 5): W L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Jong PSV U21

Recent form (last 5): L D L D L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Jong PSV U21 1–2 FC Eindhoven (13 Mar 2026)
  2. FC Eindhoven 4–0 Jong PSV U21 (05 Dec 2025)
  3. Jong PSV U21 0–2 FC Eindhoven (28 Apr 2025)
  4. FC Eindhoven 1–0 Jong PSV U21 (29 Nov 2024)
  5. FC Eindhoven 2–5 Jong PSV U21 (12 Apr 2024)
  6. Jong PSV U21 3–4 FC Eindhoven (23 Oct 2023)
  7. Jong PSV U21 1–1 FC Eindhoven (19 May 2023)
  8. FC Eindhoven 2–2 Jong PSV U21 (28 Oct 2022)
  9. FC Eindhoven 1–0 Jong PSV U21 (09 Jul 2022)
  10. FC Eindhoven 1–3 Jong PSV U21 (15 Apr 2022)

FC Eindhoven recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Eindhoven goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026VitesseHome0–1Lost
09 Oct 2026Almere City FCAway0–3Lost
03 Oct 2026De GraafschapHome2–2Draw
26 Sep 2026NAC BredaAway2–4Lost
18 Sep 2026EmmenHome3–1Won
FC Eindhoven detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Eindhoven performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

FC Eindhoven goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away5
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away12
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Jong PSV U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Jong PSV U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026DordrechtHome0–1Lost
09 Oct 2026RodaAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026VitesseAway1–3Lost
14 Sep 2026Jong AZHome1–1Draw
11 Sep 2026Helmond SportAway1–3Lost
Jong PSV U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Jong PSV U21 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Jong PSV U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away12
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC Eindhoven predictions and analysis, Jong PSV U21 match tips, or more Eerste Divisie predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.