Final result2–4
GN Bouw Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- VVV Venlo
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : VVV Venlo and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Dordrecht | VVV Venlo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Attack | 26.0% | 74.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 24.0% | 76.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Total | 47.8% | 52.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Dordrecht
Recent form (last 5): L W D L W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
VVV Venlo
Recent form (last 5): W L W W D
Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- VVV Venlo 3–1 Dordrecht (19 Dec 2025)
- Dordrecht 2–0 VVV Venlo (03 Oct 2025)
- Dordrecht 4–0 VVV Venlo (14 Mar 2025)
- VVV Venlo 2–3 Dordrecht (18 Oct 2024)
- Dordrecht 1–0 VVV Venlo (16 Feb 2024)
- VVV Venlo 3–1 Dordrecht (08 Dec 2023)
- Dordrecht 1–2 VVV Venlo (17 Feb 2023)
- VVV Venlo 0–1 Dordrecht (14 Oct 2022)
- VVV Venlo 4–2 Dordrecht (30 Jan 2022)
- Dordrecht 0–1 VVV Venlo (05 Sep 2021)
Dordrecht recent matches
Scores below are shown as Dordrecht goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Jong PSV U21 | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Emmen | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Den Bosch | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Almere City FC | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | FC OSS | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
Dordrecht detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Dordrecht performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Dordrecht goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 2.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.62% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
VVV Venlo recent matches
Scores below are shown as VVV Venlo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Jong AZ | Home | 4–4 | Draw |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Jong Ajax | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Roda | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | FC Volendam | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Jong Utrecht | Away | 3–1 | Won |
VVV Venlo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
VVV Venlo performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
VVV Venlo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.40 |
| Goals for average total | 2.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.45% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |