Den Bosch vs MVV Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Eerste Divisie, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Eerste Divisie

VS

Final result2–2

Stadion de Vliert

Match Finished

MVV badge MVV
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Den Bosch or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Den BoschProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
MVVProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Den Bosch
Betting advice
Double chance : Den Bosch or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDen BoschMVV
Form77.0%23.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence80.0%20.0%
Poisson65.0%35.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals37.0%63.0%
Total57.2%42.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Den Bosch

Recent form (last 5): W L D W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

MVV

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Den Bosch 1–2 MVV (18 Jan 2026)
  2. MVV 2–4 Den Bosch (16 Sep 2025)
  3. MVV 5–0 Den Bosch (18 Jan 2025)
  4. MVV 2–1 Den Bosch (30 Oct 2024)
  5. Den Bosch 1–1 MVV (23 Aug 2024)
  6. MVV 1–0 Den Bosch (23 Mar 2024)
  7. Den Bosch 3–2 MVV (15 Sep 2023)
  8. Den Bosch 3–3 MVV (27 Jan 2023)
  9. MVV 3–1 Den Bosch (22 Oct 2022)
  10. Den Bosch 3–1 MVV (11 Mar 2022)

Den Bosch recent matches

Scores below are shown as Den Bosch goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026FC OSSHome2–1Won
09 Oct 2026Jong AZAway1–0Won
03 Oct 2026DordrechtHome1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026De GraafschapAway0–1Lost
18 Sep 2026Helmond SportHome2–1Won
Den Bosch detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Den Bosch performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Den Bosch goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away4
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away9
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

MVV recent matches

Scores below are shown as MVV goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026HeraclesHome1–5Lost
09 Oct 2026NAC BredaAway0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026FC OSSAway1–4Lost
26 Sep 2026Helmond SportHome2–0Won
18 Sep 2026WaalwijkAway1–6Lost
MVV detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

MVV performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

MVV goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away7
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away14
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.17%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Den Bosch predictions and analysis, MVV match tips, or more Eerste Divisie predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.