Final result1–0
De Vijverberg
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- De Graafschap
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : De Graafschap or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | De Graafschap | Den Bosch |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Poisson | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| H2H | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 51.8% | 48.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
De Graafschap
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Den Bosch
Recent form (last 5): W L L L W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- De Graafschap 1–1 Den Bosch (26 Jan 2026)
- Den Bosch 1–2 De Graafschap (31 Oct 2025)
- De Graafschap 1–0 Den Bosch (07 Feb 2025)
- Den Bosch 2–2 De Graafschap (04 Oct 2024)
- De Graafschap 2–0 Den Bosch (23 Feb 2024)
- Den Bosch 0–4 De Graafschap (15 Dec 2023)
- Den Bosch 2–1 De Graafschap (04 Aug 2023)
- De Graafschap 3–0 Den Bosch (19 May 2023)
- Den Bosch 2–1 De Graafschap (04 Nov 2022)
- De Graafschap 0–0 Den Bosch (25 Feb 2022)
De Graafschap recent matches
Scores below are shown as De Graafschap goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | NAC Breda | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Emmen | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Heracles | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Almere City FC | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 23 Aug 2026 | VVV Venlo | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
De Graafschap detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
De Graafschap performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
De Graafschap goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 3.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Den Bosch recent matches
Scores below are shown as Den Bosch goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2026 | Helmond Sport | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | FC Volendam | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Jong PSV U21 | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Vitesse | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 21 Aug 2026 | FC Eindhoven | Home | 5–2 | Won |
Den Bosch detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Den Bosch performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Den Bosch goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |