Match Postponed
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Yangon United
- Betting advice
- Winner : Yangon United
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Hantharwady United | Yangon United |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Attack | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Total | 26.5% | 73.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Hantharwady United
Recent form (last 5): L D L W
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Yangon United
Recent form (last 5): W W L
Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Hantharwady United 0–4 Yangon United (04 Mar 2026)
- Yangon United 1–0 Hantharwady United (25 Oct 2025)
- Hantharwady United 2–2 Yangon United (03 Nov 2024)
- Yangon United 1–1 Hantharwady United (21 Jul 2024)
- Hantharwady United 1–2 Yangon United (26 Nov 2023)
- Yangon United 2–0 Hantharwady United (27 Jun 2023)
- Hantharwady United 1–0 Yangon United (16 Oct 2022)
- Yangon United 2–1 Hantharwady United (14 Aug 2022)
- Hantharwady United 0–0 Yangon United (19 Sep 2020)
- Yangon United 1–3 Hantharwady United (26 Aug 2020)
Hantharwady United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hantharwady United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Yadanarbon | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Shan United | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Thitsar Arman | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Dagon | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 18 Mar 2026 | Shan United | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Hantharwady United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hantharwady United performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Hantharwady United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 3 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
Yangon United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Yangon United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Pusamania Borneo | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Yangon Royals | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Ezra | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | GFA | Away | 5–1 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Sagaing United | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Yangon United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Yangon United performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Yangon United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 5.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |