Final result1–0
Stade Mohamed V
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Wydad AC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Wydad AC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Wydad AC | Moghreb Tetouan |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Attack | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Defence | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Poisson | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 69.0% | 31.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Wydad AC
Recent form (last 5): L W D D W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Moghreb Tetouan
Recent form (last 5): D D D L L
Average goals scored: 0.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Moghreb Tetouan 1–0 Wydad AC (05 Apr 2025)
- Moghreb Tetouan 1–2 Wydad AC (04 Jan 2025)
- Wydad AC 1–0 Moghreb Tetouan (14 Sep 2024)
- Wydad AC 1–0 Moghreb Tetouan (14 Jun 2024)
- Moghreb Tetouan 0–0 Wydad AC (07 Jan 2024)
- Wydad AC 2–0 Moghreb Tetouan (29 May 2023)
- Moghreb Tetouan 0–0 Wydad AC (10 Feb 2023)
- Moghreb Tetouan 0–3 Wydad AC (08 Jan 2023)
- Wydad AC 2–2 Moghreb Tetouan (01 Aug 2021)
- Wydad AC 4–2 Moghreb Tetouan (30 Jun 2021)
Wydad AC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Wydad AC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | UTS Rabat | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Amal Tiznit | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | CODM Meknès | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Difaa EL Jadida | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Widad Témara | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
Wydad AC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Wydad AC performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 0 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Wydad AC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 5 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 0 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Moghreb Tetouan recent matches
Scores below are shown as Moghreb Tetouan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Widad Témara | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Difaa EL Jadida | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | FUS Rabat | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Ittihad Tanger | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Renaissance Berkane | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Moghreb Tetouan detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Moghreb Tetouan performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 0 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Moghreb Tetouan goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 2 |
| Goals for average home | 0.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.40 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |